Grand Master

The Most Illustrious Grand Master 2022-24

Most Illustrious Companion

Prince D. Selvaraj

 

Personal and Civic:

Prince Dilipkumar Selvaraj was born on May 4, 1957, in Point Pedro, a small seaport in the very north part of Ceylon now called Srilanka. Born to a Methodist Mother (English Teacher) and an Anglican Father (Accountant), Dilip (as he was called by friends and family) was brought up in the Methodist faith, attending Point Pedro Methodist Church. During the early days he was very active in Church and served as a Steward for many years until he left home for employment.

Prince began his early education at Point Pedro Methodist Girls High School (Co Ed.) and moved to Zahira College in Puttalam due to his parent’s employment. Later, the Family moved back to Point Pedro where he continued his Education at Hartley College.

In school, Prince was an active member of the Boy Scouts and was a Prefect in the High School. Active in sports he was involved in soccer, tennis, and athletics. He was also a member of the College Photographic Society, Natural Science Club, Chess Club and was the President of the High School Students Union.

After High School, Prince joined the SriLankan Police Force. He graduated from the Police College in 1979 and was commissioned as a Sub Inspector of Police. Prince served in many branches of the Police Force. Administration, Crime, Traffic, Vice and Minor offences are a few to mention. He was also trained in anti- terrorist warfare and bomb disposal. In 1987 he was promoted to the rank of Inspector and served as the Officer in Charge of Police Stations. Prince received numerous commendations and awards from the Inspector General of Police during his service. He also won the National Championship of the small-bore shooting Competitions.

In 1980 Prince met Shanthi who was working with the State Intelligence Services of the SriLankan Police Force. They were married in 1984 at the Methodist Church in Point Pedro while the country was in the midst of a civil war. The couple built their own home in a small town called Ja-ella near the country’s Capital, Colombo and lived there till 1991.

In 1991 Prince and Shanthi moved to Canada to find peace and prosperity and made it their adopted home. While in Canada Prince obtained a Diploma in Police Sciences and Adult Psychology. He graduated from the Ontario Correctional Services College and is employed as a Correctional Officer at the Metropolitan Toronto South Detention Centre working with special needs Offenders and enjoys doing so. Shanthi has finished (after 18 years) running her own business and is now retired. Prince and Shanthi currently live in Scarborough, Ontario and plan to do so for many more years. Both attend St. Peter's Anglican Church in Scarborough.

The effects of this civil war were personally felt by Prince and Shanthi, in 1998 when they were devastated by the terrible news that the aircraft, Prince’s Mother was travelling in from North of Srilanka to Colombo on her way back to Canada was shot down and crashed into the Indian Ocean where it still remains. Today, even after so many years, the family could not find closure and still lives with these shocking events.

When not involved with family and Masonic activities Prince enjoys hunting, target shooting, country music and driving, fast of course. Shanthi loves quiet evenings at home, reading, listening to music and traveling to Masonic events with Prince. Both love to go to Srilanka to see Shanthi’s family as often as possible. They also love traveling to foreign lands and taking cruises.

Freemasonry has become an important focus of Prince’s life. He feels that he is very blessed with such a loving wife who gives unconditional support to all his numerous Masonic activities.

Masonic

AF & AM: (Symbolic Masonry)

Initiated, the Beaches Lodge No. 473 AF & AM GRC, Toronto, ON: 2003
Served as Worshipful Master, the Beaches Lodge No. 473 GRC: 2010/2011

Honoured as the first “Cornerstone” Lodge in Toronto East District: 2010/2011                               

Affiliated, the Heritage Lodge No.730 AF & AM GRC, Cambridge, ON: 2006 (Life Member)

Served as Worshipful Master, the Heritage Lodge No.730 GRC: 2015/2016

Charter Life Member, Freedom Military Lodge No.1775 USA: 2008

Affiliated, Dufferin Daylight Lodge No.570 AF & AM GRC, Toronto, ON: 2008

Served as Worshipful Master, Dufferin Daylight Lodge No.570 GRC: 2012/2013

Affiliated, Anniversary Lodge No.733 AF & AM GRC, Toronto, ON: 2011

Life Member, Eat & Argue Luncheon Club, Toronto, ON: 2014

Life Member, International Peace Garden Lodge of Freemasons, MB: 2014

The Grand Chapter Royal Arch Masons of Canada in the Province of Ontario:

(Capitular Masonry)

Exalted in King Cyrus Chapter No.232 GRC, Stouffville, ON: 2005 (Life Member)

Served as First Principal, King Cyrus Chapter No.232 GRC: 2010/2011

Affiliated Orient Chapter No.79 GRC, Toronto, ON: 2007 (Life Member)

Chairman, Assistance to Chapters – District 8: 2008/2009

Member, Grand Chapter “Public Relations” Committee: 2009 - 2012

Chairman, Publicity & Communications - District 9: 2011/2012

Elected and Served as Grand Superintendent District 9: 2012/2013

Member, Grand Chapter “Condition of Capitular Masonry”: 2012/2013

Appointed, Grand Representative to the Grand Chapter of Switzerland near the Grand

Chapter of Canada in the Province of Ontario: 2013 – 2022.

Life Member, Golden State Chapter of Research No. 999, CA: 2021

Honorary Memberships (Out of state):

Honorary Member – The Grand Chapter Royal Arch Masons of Minnesota: 2012

Honorary Member – The Grand Chapter Royal Arch Masons of Michigan: 2013

Honorary Member – The Grand Chapter of Royal Arch Masons of Manitoba: 2014   

Honorary Member – Grand Chapter Royal Arch Masons of Saskatchewan: 2014

Honorary Member – Grand Chapter Royal Arch Masons of Kentucky: 2014

Honorary Member – Grand Chapter Royal Arch Masons of British Columbia & Yukon:    2014

Honorary Member – Grand Chapter of Royal Arch Masons of Alberta: 2015

Honorary Member – Grand Chapter Royal Arch Masons of the District of Columbia: 2018 

Honorary Member – The Grand Chapter Royal Arch Masons of North Carolina: 2018  

Honorary Member – The Most Excellent Grand Royal Arch Chapter of Colorado: 2018  

Honorary Member – The Grand Royal Arch Chapter of Texas: 2018

Honorary Member – The Grand Royal Arch Chapter of Louisiana: 2020

Honorary Member – Grand Chapter Royal Arch Masons of Nebraska: 2022

Honorary Member – Grand Chapter of the State of Georgia Royal Arch Masons: 2022

The Grand Council Royal and Select Masters of Ontario: (the Cryptic Rite)

Greeted, in Adoniram Council No.2 GCO, Thornhill, ON: 2006 

Served as Thrice Illustrious Master Adoniram Council No.2 GCO 2010/2011

Anointed, in the Order of the Silver Trowel, Ontario: 2010 (Life Member)

Awarded, Thrice Illustrious Master of the year: 2010/2011

Affiliated, Huron Council No.25 GCO, Stratford, ON: 2011

Served as Thrice Illustrious Master, Huron Council No.25 GCO: 2016/2017

Affiliated, Salem Council No.9 GCO, Hamilton, ON: 2011 (Life Member)

Appointed, Grand Marshal 2011/2012

Elected, Grand Captain of the Guard 2012/2013

Affiliated, Enoch Council No.10 GCO, London, ON: 2013 (Life Member)

Elected to the Grand Executive: 2013/2014, 2014/2015, 2015/2016 and 2016/2017

Appointed, Co-Chairman Public Relations Committee: 2013/2014, 2014/2015, 2015/2016 and 2016/2017

Elected, an Honorary Life Member, Alpha Council No. 23 GCO. Sudbury, ON: 2017

Elected, Grand Principal Conductor of Work: 2017/2019

Appointed Chairman, Condition of Cryptic Rite Masonry: 2017/2019

Appointed, to the ad-hoc Committee to study joint assemblies with the Grand Chapter Royal Arch Masons of Canada in the Province of Ontario: 2018

Elected, Grand Deputy Master: 2019-2021&2022

Chairman, Grand Executive Committee: 2019-2021&2022

Appointed Chairman, Condition of Cryptic Rite Masonry: 2019-2021&2022

Appointed Chairman, Fraternal Correspondence: 2019-2021&2022

Elected and Installed as the Most Illustrious Grand Master: 2022-2024

Elected, an Honorary Life Member, Gedeliah Council No. 16: 2022

Honorary Memberships (Out of state):

Honorary Member – Council of Thrice Illustrious Masters, Grand Council of Michigan: 2011

Honorary Member – Council of Thrice Illustrious Masters, Grand Council of Ohio: 2011 

Honorary Member – Order of Thrice Illustrious Masters, Supreme Grand Council of Royal and – Select Masters, Eastern Jurisdiction of Canada: 2012  

Honorary Past R. Ill. Grand Director of Ceremonies Supreme Grand Council of Royal and Select Masters, Eastern Jurisdiction of Canada: 2012

Honorary Member Council of Thrice Illustrious Masters Grand Council of Minnesota: 2012 

Honorary Degree of ISH SODI – Grand Council of Minnesota: 2012

Honorary Member – Order of Thrice Illustrious Masters – Grand Council of Illinois: 2012

Honorary Member – Grand Council of Cryptic Masons of Illinois: 2012

Honorary Award of ISH SODI – Grand Council of Cryptic Masons of Illinois: 2012

Honorary Member – Grand Council of R&S Masters of Maryland: 2012

Honorary Degree of ISH SODI – Grand Council R&S Masters of Wisconsin: 2013

Honorary Member – Grand Council of R&S Masons of Michigan: 2013

Honorary Member – Grand Council of Cryptic Rite Masons of Western Canada: 2014

Honorary Member – Wisconsin Council of Thrice Illustrious Masters: 2014

Honorary Member – The Grand Council of Cryptic Masons of the State of New York: 2014

Honorary Member – Kentucky Council of ISH SODI: 2014

Honorary Member – Grand Council of Thrice Illustrious Masters in Virginia: 2014

Honorary Member – Grand Council Cryptic Masons of Minnesota: 2016

Honorary Member – Grand Council Cryptic Masons of District of Columbia: 2018  

Honorary Member – The Grand Council Royal and Select Masters of North Carolina: 2018

Honorary Member – Colorado Council of Thrice Illustrious Masters: 2018

Honorary Member – The Grand Council of Cryptic Masons of Colorado: 2018

Honorary Member – South Dakota Grand Council of Cryptic Masons: 2018

Honorary Member – The Grand Council of Royal and Select Masters of Texas: 2018

Honorary Member – Order of the Silver Trowel of Louisiana: 2020

Honorary Member – The Grand Council Cryptic Masons of Louisiana: 2020

Honorary Member – The Grand Council Cryptic Masons of Nebraska: 2022

Honorary Member – Grand Council of the State of Georgia Royal & Select Masters: 2022

Honorary Member – Grand Council Royal and Select Masters of Connecticut: 2022

Honorary Member – Oder of the Silver Trowel of Missouri: 2022

Honorary Member – Grand Council of Royal and Select Masters of Vermont: 2022

Ontario Council of Thrice Illustrious Masters - Order of the Silver Trowel:

Elected, T. Ill. Sentinel: 2016

Elected, T. Ill. Steward: 2017

Elected, T. Ill. Junior Warden: 2018

Elected, T. Ill. Senior Warden: 2019-2022

Installed as Thrice Illustrious Master: 2022

The Grand Lodge of the Royal Ark Mariners of Ontario: (Moored to Cryptic Rite)

Elevated in Lake Ontario Lodge No.5 GCO, Thornhill, ON: 2006 (Life Member)

Served as Worshipful Commander Noah 2010/2011

Affiliated Wildwood Lodge No. 22 GCO, Stratford, ON: 2011 (Life Member)

Served as Worshipful Commander Noah Wildwood Lodge No. 22 GCO: 2016/2017

Affiliated Macassa Bay Lodge No.9 GCO, Hamilton, ON: 2011 (Life Member) 

Appointed Grand Director of Ceremonies 2011/2012

Elected Grand Senior Deacon: 2012/2013

Affiliated Cryptic Lodge No.1 GCO, London, ON: 2013 (Life Member) 

Elected to the Grand Executive: 2013/2014, 2014/2015, 2015/2016 and 2016/2017

Elected an Honorary Life Member, Nipissing Lodge RAM No. 20 GCO, Sudbury, ON: 2017

Elected, Grand Junior Warden “Shem”: 2017-2019

Elected, Grand Senior Warden “Japheth”: 2019-2022

Chairman, Grand Executive Committee: 2019/2020/2021&2022

Installed as the Most Worshipful Grand Commander Noah: 2022-2024

Sovereign Great Priory of Canada of the United Religious and Military Orders of St. John of Jerusalem, Palestine, Rhodes and Malta and of the Temple: (Chivalric Order)

Proclaimed Knight in Geoffrey de St. Aldemar Preceptory No.2, Thornhill, ON: 2007

IORC; Malta; Novice and Installation and Consecration: 2007

Presiding Preceptor 2011-2012

Supreme Grand Master’s Membership Award: 2012

Honorary Memberships (Out of state):

Knight Crusaders of the Cross – Grand Commandery of Minnesota: 2012

Honorary Member – Past Commanders Association of Michigan: 2013

Honorary Member – Wisconsin Past Commanders Association: 2014

Honorary Member – The Grand Commandery of Knights Templar of North Carolina: 2018

Honorary Member – Past Commanders Association of Knights Templar of Colorado: 2018

Honorary Member – The Grand Commandery of Knights Templar of Colorado: 2018

Honorary Member – Past Commanders Association of Knights Templar of South Dakota: 2018

Honorary Member – The Grand Commandery of Knights Templar of Louisiana: 2020

Honorary Member – The Grand Commandery of Knights Templar in Nebraska: 2022

Honorary Member – Association of Past Commanders of Knights Templar of Nebraska: 2022

Honorary Member – Grand Commandery of the State of Georgia Knights Templar: 2022

Allied Masonic Degrees of Canada:

Introduced, Received and Admitted to Scarboro-Willowdale Council No.170 GRC: 2006

Anointed as Man at Arms and an Esquire of the Royal Order of the Red Branch of Eri: 2006 

Knight of Constantinople – York Council No. 133 GRC: 2006        

Affiliated Richmond Hill Council No.168 GRC: 2007 (Life Member)

Affiliated Burlington Council No.70 GRC: 2007

Coroneted Knight of the Royal Order of the Red Branch of Eri: 2007
Order of the Bath – Grand Session AMD Canada: 2007 (Life Member)

Ye Ancient Order of the Cork – Grand Session AMD Canada: 2007(Life Member)

Grand Tyler of Solomon – Tylers of Solomon Council No. 212 GRC: 2008

Elected an Honorary Life Member, Eastern Michigan Council No. 450 MI USA: 2008

Superintendent Degree, Scarboro-Willowdale Council No.170 GRC: 2009

(Scarboro-Willowdale Council No.170 GRC, name changed to Raymond C. Purslow

 Council No.170 GRC: 2009)

Installed and Served as the First Sovereign Master, Raymond C. Purslow Council

 No.170 GRC: 2009

Raised to Knight Commander, Council of Honour, Red Branch of Eri: 2010

Served as District Secretary (District 2): 2009-2010

Elected Grand Junior Warden: 2010
Coroneted Knight Grand Cross, Council of Honour, Red Branch of Eri: 2010

Installed and Served as Sovereign Master Richmond Hill Council No.168 GRC: 2011

Elected, Deputy Grand Master: 2011 (2-year term).

Appointed, Chairman “Time & Place” Committee: 2011-2012 & 2012-2013

Chairman, Grand Executive Committee: 2012 & 2013

Appointed Grand Representative to the Grand Council of USA near the Grand Council of

 Canada: 2013

Installed and Served as Most Venerable Sovereign Grand Master of the Order: 2013-2015.

Coroneted Supreme Grand Cross, Council of Honour, Red Branch of Eri: 2013

Elected an Honorary Life Member, Yellowhead Council No. 220 GRC: 2013

Awarded Knight Grand Cross, Grand Council AMD of USA: 2014

Founder and Charter Member, Golden Horseshoe Council No. 222 GRC: 2014

Elected an Honorary Life Member, Raymond C. Purslow Council No.170: 2015

Excellent Master Degree – Borealis Council UD (No. 223): 2015

Charter Member, Atlantic Council UD (No. 225) GRC, St. Johns, NL: 2015

During the term of Office instituted 4 New Councils (an increase of 21%) and increased the

new applications by 80 (17%).

Made an Honorary Sovereign Grand Master of the Grand Council “Europe” of the Allied

Masonic Degrees of Romania: 2015

Appointed Chairman, Grand Council “Awards” Committee: 2015/2017

Elected an Honorary Life Member, Atlantic Council UD, St. Johns, NL:  2016

Made an Honorary Past Sovereign Grand Master, Grand Council of Allied Masonic

Degrees of USA: 2016

(Burlington Council No.70 name changed to James A. Shaw Council No.70 GRC: 2016)

Affiliated, to invigorate York Council No. 133 GRC: 2016

Served as Sovereign Master York Council No. 133 GRC: 2016-2017

Appointed Chairman, Grand Council “Fraternal Relations” Committee: 2017-2019

Serving as Secretary York Council No. 133 GRC (since 2018…)

Elected, Senior Warden Richmond Hill Council No.168 GRC: 2019-2022

Made a Founding Member, Northern Equinox AMD Council U.D: 2019

Awarded, Meritorious Service Award (MSA): 2019

Appointed Chairman, Grand Council “Fraternal Relations” Committee: 2019-2021 & 2022

Allied Masonic Degrees of USA:

Member, Grand Master’s Council No. A, USA: 2008

Order of the Bath, AMD Masonic Week: 2008 (Life Member)

Ye Ancient Order of the Cork, AMD Masonic Week: 2008 (Life Member)

Degree of Installed Sovereign Master, Masonic Week: 2009

Knight Commander, Royal Order of the Red Branch of Eri, Masonic Week: 2009

Degree of Installed Worthy Supreme Ruler, Masonic Week: 2010

Degree of Installed Commander Noah, Masonic Week: 2010

Appointed to the Officers Line (Tyler) – Grand Master’s Council No. A: 2010

(Name Changed to Grand Master’s Council: 2010)

Order of Knight of Constantinople – Eastern Michigan Council No. 450, MI: 2010

Installed and Served as Sovereign Master, Grand Master’s Council, USA: 2014

Also, the Supreme Ruler, Grand Master’s Council, USA: 2014

And Worshipful Commander Noah, Grand Master’s Council, USA: 2014

(Eastern Michigan Council No. 450, name changed to George C. Sellars Council No. 450: (2015)

Degree of Grand Tilers of Solomon – George C. Sellars Council No. 450: 2015

Degree of Grand Architect – George C. Sellars Council No. 450: 2016

Ark & Dove Degree Masonic Week USA: 2022

Ancient and Accepted Scottish Rite:

Toronto Grand Lodge of Perfection, Grand Elect, Perfect and Sublime Mason, or Perfect Elu (14°): 2005 (Life Member).

Toronto Sovereign Chapter Rose Croix, Knight [Prince] Rose Croix (18°):  2005 (Life Member)

Moore Sovereign Consistory Hamilton, Sublime Prince of the Royal Secret (32°): 2006

(Life Member).

Member of the 17° Cast Since 2007

Member, Oshawa Scottish Rite Club: 2012

Founding Member, Toronto Valley Scottish Rite Research Society: 2012

Member, Toronto Scottish Rite Club: 2013

Member, Scottish Rite Club of Hamilton: 2021

AAONMS Shrine:

Fezzed a Noble, Rameses Shrine AAONMS: 2005

Member, Scarborough Shrine Club: 2007 (D-2016)

Awarded “Shiner’s Hospital for Children” charity medal of Honour: 2007

Served as President, Scarborough Shrine Club 2009 & 2010

Demitted from “Shriners International”: 2021*

The Order of the Secret Monitor or Brotherhood of David and Jonathan of Canada:

Inducted into the Order, Toronto Conclave No.3 GRC: 2006

Prince of the Order, Toronto Conclave No.3 GRC: 2006

Founder and Charter Counsellor, Halton Conclave No.12 GRC: 2012

Served as Supreme Ruler, Halton Conclave No.12 GRC: 2012-2013

Commissioned as Supreme Ruler within the Order 2012

Appointed, Grand Register: 2013-2014

Served as Supreme Ruler, Toronto Conclave No. 3 GRC: 2013-2014

Elected, Grand Chaplain: 2014-2015

Elected, Grand Guide: 2015-2017

Appointed to the ad-hoc steering committee to organize and make arrangements to bring

the Ancient and Masonic Order of the Scarlet Cord to Canada: 2015

Elected, Vice President Grand Executive Committee: 2016-2017

Elected, Grand Counsellor: 2017-2019

(The name of the Order changed to “The Order of the Secret Monitor or Brotherhood of

David and Jonathan of Canada having Jurisdiction over the Scarlet Cord Grades in

Canada”: 2018)

Elected, Vice President Grand Executive Committee: 2018-2019

Elected, Grand Chancellor: 2019-2021

Elected, Vice President Grand Executive Committee: 2019-2021

Elected, Deputy Grand Supreme Ruler: 2021-2023

Elected President, Grand Executive Committee: 2021-2023

Appointed Grand Representative to the Grand Conclave of South Australia near the Grand Conclave of Canada: 2021

Royal Order of the Masonic Knights of the Scarlet Cord in Canada:

Founding member of the Scarlet Cord Consistory in Canada: 2016

Appointed, first “Primus of Ostiarii” of the Maple Leaf Consistory (TI): 2016 & 2017

Prepared & Installed as President of a Consistory: 2017

Appointed, Registrar: 2018

Scarlet Cord, going forward, as per Charter, constituted to be governed by the Order of the Secret Monitor or Brotherhood of David and Jonathan of Canada, hence ceased to exist as an independent body: 2018*

The Grand College of Rites Of The USA:

Fellow of the Grand College of Rites: 2007 (Life Member)

The Philalethes Society:

Life Member: 2007

York Rite Sovereign College of North America:

Dubbed a Companion Knight of York – Athelstan College No.41: 2008 (Life Member)

A member of the Athelstan Nobility: 2009

Dual Member, St. Clair River York Rite College No.151, MI: 2014

Installed as Preeminent Governor, St. Clair River York Rite College No.151, MI: 2019

Deputy Governor, St. Clair River York Rite College No.151: 2020, 2021 & 2022 

Plural Member of the Anchorage York Rite College No. 120 Anchorage, Alaska.

Recipient of the York Rite Sovereign College Service Award: 2021

Universal Craftsmen Council of Engineers Inc.

Initiated in Canada Council No.27: 2008

Dual Member, Nihawk Council No.10 USA: 2010

Served as Worthy Chief, Nihawk Council No.10 USA: 2012-2013

Elected, Grand Guard: 2012-2013

Elected, Grand Warden: 2013-2014

Charter Member Champlain Council No.80, Vankleek Hill, ON: 2013 (D-2019)

Elected, Grand Assistant Chief: 2014-2015

Installed and Served as Grand Worthy Chief of the Order: 2015-2016

Elected an Honorary Life Member, Peoria Council No. 35: 2015

Elected an Honorary Life Member, Ohio Council No. 15: 2015

Elected an Honorary Life Member, Cincinnatus Council No. 69: 2016

Blacksmith Allegory, Cincinnatus Council No. 69, OH: 2016

General Chairman for the 112th International Convention in Toronto: 2016

Founder of the Grand Worthy Chief’s Council and a permanent Life member: 2016

Appointed to the Grand Council “Membership Committee”: 2016, 2017, 2018 & 2019

Invited to the Buckaroo’s Club: 2016

Organized and presided over the first meeting of the GWC’s Council and Initiated 47

Candidates: 2017 Masonic Week.

(Nihawk Council No.10, Extinguished Lights due to lack of membership: 2017)

Plural Member, Peoria Council No. 35: 2017

Recognized and Honored as the recipient of the Grand Worthy Chief’s Award for

 Leadership and Vision: 2018

Appointed, Chairman of the Grievance Committee & Member of the Scholarship Committee:

2019-2020, 2021 & 2022

The Commemorative Order of St. Thomas of Acon:

Admitted to York Chapel No.66 for the purpose of starting Runnymede Chapel UD: 2008   

Founding Member (Sub Marshal) Runnymede Chapel No.88: 2009

Invested as Eminent Prior, Runnymede Chapel No.88: 2012

Installed and served as Worthy Master, Runnymede Chapel No.88: 2013 and 2014

Appointed, Provincial Grand Door Keeper: 2014

Partake in a Pilgrimage to Canterbury Cathedral: 2014

Grand Council of Knight Masons of the USA:

Coroneted a Knight, Great Chief’s Council No. 0, USA: 2008 (Life Member)

Affiliated, Fenian Council No.72, USA: 2008 (Dormant 2012)

Elected an Honorary Member, Kentucky Knight Masons Council No.71: 2014

Served as Excellent Chief of the Great Chief’s Council No.0: 2015-2016

Awarded Knight Commander of Zerubbabel: 2016

Grand Imperial Conclave of Canada of the Red Cross of Constantine:

Installed a Knight Companion of the Red Cross of Constantine, Holy Land Conclave No.3: 2009

Received the Appendant Orders, Holy Land Conclave No.3: 2010

Affiliated Life Member, Avon Conclave No. 23: 2013

Invested as Viceroy, Avon Conclave No. 23: 2015

Enthroned as Most Puissant Sovereign, Avon Conclave No. 23: 2016-2017

The Worshipful Society of Free Masons, Rough Masons, Wallers, Slaters, Pavers, Plasterers and Bricklayers, Known as “The Operatives”:

Saint Lawrence Seaway Assemblage, Ottawa, Canada.

Indentured Apprentice (I°): 2009

Fellow of the Craft (II°): 2009

Super Fellow, Fitter & Marker (III°): 2010

Super Fellow, Setter Erector (IV°): 2011

Intendent, Overseer, Super Intendent and Warden of the Craft of Free Mason (V°): 2012

Passed Master (VI°): 2013

Installed and Served as Deputy Master Mason (Worshipful Master) for the IV°- I° Lodges:    

 2016-2017 and again in 2018-2019

Founding Member of the Welland Canal Assemblage, London, Canada: 2018 (Charter Life Member)

Appointed, Deputy Master Mason (Worshipful Master) for the V° Lodge of Menatzchim     

 (DMM V°) for the Region of Canada: 2020

Royal Order of the Masonic Knights of the Scarlet Cord in the British Isles and its Districts and Consistories Overseas:   

Elected Ostiarius or Doorkeeper (Grade I): Masonic Week USA 2009

Founding of Royal Order of the Masonic Knights of the Scarlet Cord of the United States – of America and transferring membership to USA: Feb. 13, 2010

Chosen Lector (Grade II): Masonic Week USA 2010

Promoted Fellow or Healer & Exorcist (Grade III): Masonic Week USA 2010

(Name of the Order in UK Changed to Ancient and Masonic Order of the Scarlet Cord in

 the British Isles and its Districts and Consistories Overseas): 2010

President's Ceremony (Chair Degree): Masonic Week USA 2011

Preferred Counselor (Grade IV): Masonic Week USA 2012
Keeper of the Hidden Secret (Grade V): Masonic Week USA 2022

Holy Royal Arch Knight Templar Priests or Order of Holy Wisdom: (UK)

Admitted a Knight Templar Priest – York Tabernacle No. 93: 2010 (Life Member)

Received the Appendant Orders – York Tabernacle No.93: 2010

(Name of the Order Changed to “Holy Royal Arch Knight Templar Priests and Order of

 Holy Wisdom”: 2014)

Grandfathered into the Order of Holy Wisdom: 2014

Installed and Served as Very Eminent High Priest: 2020-2022

The Masonic Order of Athelstan in England, Wales and its Provinces Overseas:

Initiated, Provincial Grand Court of the USA: 2011

Founding member, Susquehanna Court No 74 Allentown, PA: 2011

Appointed Inner Guard, Susquehanna Court No 74 Allentown, PA: 2011*

Order of the High Priesthood of Ontario

Anointed, Consecrated and Set apart to the Holy Order of the High Priesthood in Abram

Council No. 6: 2011

Charter Master of Ceremony – Brock Council UD: 2014 (Life Member)

Inducted as Vice President – Brock Council No. 08: 2016

Installed and Served as Excellent President – Brock Council No. 08: 2017    

Inducted as Vice President – Abram Council No. 6: 2017

Life Member, Abram Council No. 6: 2017

Installed and Served as Excellent President – Abram Council No. 06: 2018-2019

Honorary Memberships (Out of state):

Honorary Member – Order of the High Priesthood of Michigan: 2011

Honorary Member – Order of the High Priesthood of Nova Scotia: 2012

Honorary Member – Order of the High Priesthood for the State of Minnesota: 2012

Honorary Member – Order of the High Priesthood of Illinois: 2012 

Honorary Member – Manitoba Council, Order of the High Priesthood: 2014

Honorary Member – Order of the High Priesthood, Grand Chapter of Alberta: 2014

Honorary Member – Order of the High Priesthood of Saskatchewan: 2014

Honorary Member – Wisconsin Council of the Order of the High Priesthood: 2014

Honorary Member – Kentucky Order of High Priesthood: 2014

Honorary Member – Order of the High Priesthood, British Columbia & Yukon: 2014

Honorary Member – The Grand Council of Anointed High Priests in Virginia: 2014

Honorary Member – Order of the High Priesthood of Colorado: 2018

Honorary Member – Order of the High Priesthood of South Dakota: 2018

Honorary Member – Order of the High Priesthood of Louisiana: 2020

Honorary Member – Order of High Priesthood of Missouri: 2022

Grand Lodge of Mark Master Masons of England, Wales and its Districts and Lodges Overseas:

Advanced to Mark Master Mason, St. Paul’s Mark Lodge No.131 E.R: 2012                     

Invested as Inner Guard: 2013*

The Grand Chapter of the Sovereign Order of Knights Preceptor, USA:

Life Member, Sovereign Grand Preceptor’s Chapter: 2012

Appointed, Sentinel – Sovereign Grand Preceptor’s Chapter: 2016

Elected Marshal – Sovereign Grand Preceptor’s Chapter: 2017

Sovereign Grand Preceptor’s Chapter Officer Lineup was discontinued in 2018 and the current – officers were kept in sequence to be Installed as Preceptors.

Elected, Master of Templars – Sovereign Grand Preceptor’s Chapter: 2019

Elected, Deputy Preceptor – Sovereign Grand Preceptor’s Chapter: 2020 & 2021

Elected and Installed as Preceptor – Sovereign Grand Preceptor’s Chapter: 2022

Grand College of America - Holy Royal Arch Knight Templar Priests:

Ordained a Knight Templar Priest, Emmaus Tabernacle No. XLVII (No. 47): 2012

Invested as Eminent Seventh Pillar: 2019

Received the Order of Holy Wisdom, Louisville, KY: 2022

Plural Member, Denali Tabernacle No. LXXX (80), Alaska: 2022

Convent General KNIGHTS of the YORK CROSS of HONOUR:

Dubbed a Knight of the York Cross of Honour – Trent Priory No.74 ON: 2013 (Life Member) 

Dual Member, Manitoba Priory No. 69, Winnipeg, MB: 2015 (Life Member)  

Elected Herald, Manitoba Priory No. 69, Winnipeg, MB: 2016

Elected Orator, Manitoba Priory No. 69, Winnipeg, MB: 2017

Elected Prelate, Manitoba Priory No. 69, Winnipeg, MB: 2018

Elected Warder, Manitoba Priory No. 69, Winnipeg, MB: 2019 & 2020

Elected Deputy Prior, Manitoba Priory No. 69, Winnipeg, MB: 2021

Installed as Prior, Manitoba Priory No. 69, Winnipeg, MB: 2022

Plural Member, Northern Priory No. 84, Sudbury, ON: 2017 (Life Member)

Elected Herald, Northern Priory No. 84, Sudbury, ON: 2018

Elected Orator, Northern Priory No. 84, Sudbury, ON: 2019, 2020 & 2021

Plural Member, Alaska Priory No. 63, Alaska, USA: 2018 (Life Member)

Elected Herald, Alaska Priory No. 63, Alaska, USA: 2021

Elected Prelate, Alaska Priory No. 63, Alaska, USA: 2022

Honorary Memberships (Out of state):

Honorary Member – Manitoba Priory No. 69, Winnipeg, MB: 2014

Honorary Member – Ontario Priory No. 49, London, ON: 2014

Honorary Member – Kentucky Priory No. 25, Louisville, KY: 2014

Honorary Member – Northern Priory No. 84, Sudbury, ON: 2014

Honorary Member – Louisiana Priory No. 43, Alexandria, Louisiana: 2020

Honorary Member – Sir Galahad Priory No. 07, Nebraska: 2022

General Grand Chapter Royal Arch Masons, International:

Subscribing Life Member: 2012

General Grand Council Cryptic Masons, International:  

Subscribing Life Member: 2012

Charter Life Member – International Preservation Council No.1880 UD: 2013

(Name changed to George C. Sellars Preservation Council No. 1880: 2014)

Awarded the Honour and Title of “Companion of the Secret Vault”: 2018

Anchorage York Rite Masonry, Alaska, USA:

Life Member, Anchorage Chapter No. 3 Royal Arch Masons: 2014

Life Member, Anchorage Council No. 1 Royal and Select Masters: 2014

Life Member, Anchorage Commandery No. 2 Knight Templar: 2014

Grand Lodge F & AM of Alaska:

Life Member, Anchorage Lodge No. 17 Anchorage, Alaska: 2019

The Grand Chapter Royal Arch Masons of Alaska, USA:

Appointed, Ex. Grand Master of the 3rd Veil: 2019

Appointed, Ex. Grand Royal Arch Captain: 2020 & 2021

Life Member – General Grand Chapter Royal Arch Masons, International: 2020

Elected, R. Ex. Grand Scribe: 2022

The Grand Council Royal and Select Masters of Alaska, USA:

Life Member – General Grand Council Cryptic Masons, International: 2020

The Grand Commandery Knights Templar of Alaska, USA:

Appointed, Eminent Grand Standard Bearer: 2019

Appointed, Eminent Grand Junior Warden: 2020 & 2021

Appointed, Eminent Grand Senior Warden: 2022

The Grand Chapter of Royal Arch Masons of Manitoba, Canada:

Affiliated, Prince Rupert Chapter No. 1, Winnipeg, Manitoba: 2018

V. Ex. Grand Junior Sojourner (2019, 2020 & 2021)*

Masonic Service Association of North America:

Subscribing Member Since 2005

Black Creek Pioneer Village, Toronto ON:  

Volunteer Masonic Interpreter Since 2007

The George Washington Masonic National Memorial Association:

Gold Master Member: 2008

Charter Life Member – George Washington Memorial Society: 2013

High Twelve International:

Charter Member, Maritime Masonic High Twelve Club No.771, MI: 2013

Grand Order of the Sword of Bunker Hill:

Admitted to John J. Pershing Order No.24, Peoria, IL: 2013 (Life Member)

SUPREME FOREST of TALL CEDARS OF LEBANON of NORTH AMERICA:

Initiated, Central Illinois’ Forest No.208, IL: 2013

Received the Sidonian Degree, Cornwall, ON: 2015

Elected Senior Deputy Grand Tall Cedar (Senior Warden): 2020

Elected and Installed, Grand Tall Cedar (Worshipful Master): 2021-2022

The Masonic Order of Pilgrim Preceptors:

Admitted as a Pilgrim, Mayflower Conclave - peripatetic, USA: 2013

Advanced to Preceptor: 2013

Constituted as a regular Conclave under the style & title of “Mayflower Conclave No. 8”: 2019

Charter Worthy Preceptor (Junior Warden): 2019

Appointed Excellent Preceptor (Senior Warden): 2020, 2021 & 2022

Grottoes of North America M.O.V.P.E.R:

Made a Prophet, Noruh Grotto, Port Huron, MI: 2014

The August Order of Light USA:

Invited to join

Non-Masonic fraternal organizations:

The Honorable Order of Kentucky Colonels:

Commissioned by the Governor of the Commonwealth of the State of Kentucky as a

– Honorary Kentucky Colonel: 2010

Awarded Medal of Distinction: 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020 & 2021

The Ancient and Honorable Order of Turtles: (Y.B.Y.S.A.I.A.)
Member: 2012

The Order of Knights of Pythias, USA:

Initiated, Lafayette Lodge No. 216 Peoria, IL: 2017

Fun Degrees:

● Grand and Glorious Order of the Hillbilly Degree, Clan No. 46, Hogtowners: 2006

● Mandarin Degree, Hamilton Oriental Band, Georgetown, Ontario: 2007

● Over Elevated Entered Apprentice Mason: Ludificatio Lodge No. 0 E.M.A.T.T. 

   – AF& AM, USA: 2008

● Blacksmith Drama – Grand Chapter of Nova Scotia, Truro, NS: 2012

● Order of the Turtle – UCC of E, Peoria IL: 2012

● Order of the Old Saratoga, Williamsburg, Virginia: 2014

● Yellow Dog Degree – Sir Angus Kennel, St. Catharines, ON: 2015

● Sidonian Degree – UCC of E, Cornwall, ON: 2015

● Order of the Lotus, Lotus Club Lodge No.1, Minnesota: 2016

● Widows Degree – UCC of E, Toronto, ON: 2016

● Order of the Rose – Masonic Week Romania: 2017

● December Rose Degree – UCC of E, Peoria, IL: 2017

Elevated Noble, of the Noble Order of Muscovites – Masonic Week: 2018                                                                              

Suspended Companion, Royal & Imperial Order of the Galluses of Alaska: 2018

Order of the N. A. I. L. – Kearney, Nebraska: 2022